TEAMS 

26th European Fly Fishing Championship

Team Norway

NORWAY

 Captain/reserve - Christian Beheim Rosvoll

Manager - Henrik Stensig

Competitor - Haakon Roe

Competitor - Henrik Botnevik

Competitor - Andrew Croucher

Competitor - Olav Syversbråten

Competitor - Erlend Vivelid Nilssen

Team Finland.png

FINLAND

Team Slovakia.png

SLOVAKIA

Captain/competitor - Štefan Mlynarčík

Competitor - Martin Klaučo

Competitor - Lukáš Horský

Competitor - Roman Telúch

Competitor - Stanislav Benko

 Captain/reserve - Santeri Kinnunen

Competitor - Kai Kallio

Competitor - Eetu Hyväri

Competitor - Olli Toivonen

Competitor - Ville Ristolainen

Competitor - Jussi-Pekka Myllymäki

Team England.png

ENGLAND

Sweden.png

SWEDEN

Team Netherlands.png

The NETHERLANDS

 Captain/competitor - Bernie Maher

Competitor - Gilliaum Vermeulen 
Competitor - Tony Baldwin 
Competitor - Ben Bangham 
Competitor - Simon Kidd 
Reserve - Mark Withyman 

 Captain/reserve - Rolf Mylläri

Competitor - Markus Ersbjörs
Competitor - Dan Ersbjörs
Competitor - Jonas Olsson 
Competitor - Paolo Ceccon 
Competitor - Erik Karlsson

 Captain/competitor - Tino Groentjes

Competitor - Richard Prick van Wely
Competitor - Joost van Bilsen
Competitor - Charlie Borgman 
Competitor - Peter Vroegindeweij

 

Team Romania.png

ROMANIA

Captain / competitor - Hădăreanu Viorel
Competitor - Tătar Raul 

Competitor - Suciava Daniel-Vasile

Competitor - Buzas-Cotea Ioan Florin

Competitor - Trimbitas Adrian-Laurențiu

Team France.png

FRANCE

Captain/competitor  - Florian Caraveo

Manager - Didier Daumas

Competitor - Jean-Guillaume Mathieu

Competitor - Lionel Fournier

Competitor - Jordan Gregoire

Competitor - Emilio Saint Aman
Reserve - Jérôme Poirier

last ned.png

SPAIN

Captain/reserve - Pablo Castro Pinos

Competitor - Julen Aguado García
Competitor - Francisco Cabrera Rocha

Competitor - Daniel Martin Barrachina

Competitor - Andres Santamaría Garcia

Competitor - Nicolás Abadía Bernard

Team Italy.png

ITALY

Captain  - Soldarini Sandro

Competitor - Federico Santi Amantini

Competitor - Lugi Brunelli

Competitor - Andrea Pirone

Competitor - Andrea Beretta

Competitor - Christian Di Camillo

Competitor - Lugi Pietrosino

Team Belgium.png

BELGIUM

Captain / competitor - Olivier Dupont
Competitor - Olivier Ruisseau

Competitor - Maxime Curvers

Competitor - Ludovic Bracco

Competitor - Arthur Coquette

Team Ireland.png

IRELAND

Captain/competitor - Jim Glynn

Competitor - Eamon Conway

Competitor - Gary Maguire

Competitor - Liam Conroy

Competitor - Brian Kerr

Team Czech Republic.png

CZECH REPUBLIC

Team Latvia.png

LATVIA

Captain/Competitor - Andis Vecverdins
Competitor - Marcis Strods
Competitor - Janis Lacis
Competitor - Otomars Berzins 
Competitor - Arturs Vitolins

Captain/reserve - Antonín Pešek
Competitor - František Kouba 
Competitor - Miloslav Hosenseidl 
Competitor - Lukáš Starýchfojtů 
Competitor - Ivan Vančura 
Competitor - Roman Heimlich

Team Poland.png
Team Portugal.png

PORTUGAL

Captain/Competitor - Jorge Pisco
Competitor - Luis Ferreira
Competitor - António Ribeiro
Competitor - José Barbosa
Competitor - André Gomes

TEAMS 

26th European Fly Fishing Championship

Team Norway

NORWAY

 Captain/reserve - Christian Beheim Rosvoll

Manager - Henrik Stensig

Competitor - Haakon Roe

Competitor - Henrik Botnevik

Competitor - Andrew Croucher

Competitor - Olav Syversbråten

Competitor - Erlend Vivelid Nilssen

Team Finland.png

FINLAND

Team Slovakia.png

SLOVAKIA

Captain/competitor - Štefan Mlynarčík

Competitor - Martin Klaučo

Competitor - Lukáš Horský

Competitor - Roman Telúch

Competitor - Stanislav Benko

 Captain/reserve - Santeri Kinnunen

Competitor - Kai Kallio

Competitor - Eetu Hyväri

Competitor - Olli Toivonen

Competitor - Ville Ristolainen

Competitor - Jussi-Pekka Myllymäki

Team England.png

ENGLAND

Sweden.png

SWEDEN

Team Netherlands.png

The NETHERLANDS

 Captain/competitor - Bernie Maher

Competitor - Gilliaum Vermeulen 
Competitor - Tony Baldwin 
Competitor - Ben Bangham 
Competitor - Mark Withyman 

 Captain/competitor - Markus Ersbjörs
Competitor - Dan Ersbjörs
Competitor - Jonas Olsson 
Competitor - Paolo Ceccon 
Competitor - Erik Karlsson

 Captain/competitor - Tino Groentjes

Competitor - Richard Prick van Wely
Competitor - Joost van Bilsen
Competitor - Charlie Borgman 
Competitor - Peter Vroegindeweij

 

Team Romania.png

ROMANIA

Captain/competitor - Hădăreanu Viorel
Competitor - Tătar Raul 

Competitor - Suciava Daniel-Vasile

Competitor - Buzas-Cotea Ioan Florin

Competitor - Trimbitas Adrian-Laurențiu

Team France.png

FRANCE

Captain/competitor - Florian Caraveo

Manager - Didier Daumas

Competitor - Jean-Guillaume Mathieu

Competitor - Lionel Fournier

Competitor - Jordan Gregoire

Competitor - Emilio Saint Aman
Reserve - Jérôme Poirier

last ned.png
Team Belgium.png

SPAIN

BELGIUM

Captain/competitor - Daniel Martin Barrachina  Competitor - Francisco Cabrera Rocha 
Competitor - Julen Aguado García 
Competitor - Andres Santamaría Garcia 
Competitor - Nicolás Abadía Bernard
Reserve - Andres Torres

Captain/competitor - Olivier Dupont
Competitor - Olivier Ruisseau

Competitor - Maxime Curvers

Competitor - Ludovic Bracco

Competitor - Arthur Coquette

Team Italy.png

ITALY

Captain - Soldarini Sandro

Competitor - Federico Santi Amantini

Competitor - Lugi Brunelli

Competitor - Morgan Bertuzzi

Competitor - Andrea Beretta

Competitor - Christian Di Camillo

Competitor - Lugi Pietrosino

Team Ireland.png

IRELAND

Captain/competitor - Jim Glynn

Competitor - Stephen Higgins

Competitor - Stewart McCrane

Competitor - Liam Conroy

Competitor - Brian Kerr

Team Czech Republic.png

CZECH REPUBLIC

Team Latvia.png

LATVIA

Captain/competitor - Andis Vecverdins
Competitor - Marcis Strods
Competitor - Janis Lacis
Competitor - Otomars Berzins 
Competitor - Arturs Vitolins

Captain/reserve - Antonín Pešek
Competitor - František Kouba 
Competitor - Miloslav Hosenseidl 
Competitor - Lukáš Starýchfojtů 
Competitor - Ivan Vančura 
Competitor - Roman Heimlich

Team Poland.png
Team Portugal.png

PORTUGAL

Captain/competitor - Jorge Pisco
Competitor - Luis Ferreira
Competitor - António Ribeiro
Competitor - José Barbosa
Competitor - André Gomes

POLAND

Captain - Andrzej Wnękowicz
Competitor - Adam Wnękowicz
Competitor - Łukasz Ostafin
Competitor - Mariusz Szlachetka
Competitor - Michał Greszta
Competitor - Dawid Kowalski
Reserve - Grzegorz Konieczny